Databases A-Z

Provides specific information about current and past legislation of the Ohio General Assembly. Updated daily.
 

Use to find full-text articles in online journals.

Includes full-text reviews of 3,000+ contemporary testing instruments that evaluate English-language psychological and educational tests. Includes all previous editions of the yearbook dating back to 1938 (10,000+ full-text reviews).

Delivers global breaking news, 24/7 updates, and award-winning photography and video.

Features reliable, credible information from a wide variety of local, regional and national news sources. Also available remotely 24/7 on any device.

HeinOnline Academic includes more than 100 million pages of multidisciplinary content in more than 100 subject areas, including history, political science, criminal justice, religious studies, international relations, women’s studies, pre-law, and many more. With more historical content than any other database, HeinOnline provides access to 300+ years of information on political development and the complete history of the creation of government and legal systems around the world. Among the many databases included, HeinOnline’s journal collection features nearly 2,800 periodicals relating to a variety of subject areas, with all coverage dating from inception to the most currently published issues in most cases.

An interactive digital resource enabling students to develop and practice the skills needed to thrive at college or university